Is SELTZER WATER WITH A HINT OF ROOT BEER FLAVOR, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Chloride
Check SELTZER WATER WITH A HINT OF ROOT BEER FLAVOR, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SELTZER WATER WITH A HINT OF ROOT BEER FLAVOR, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Where to buy
SELTZER WATER WITH A HINT OF ROOT BEER FLAVOR, ROOT BEER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


