Is Semi-Firm Almond Gruyere Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Cashews, White Wine, Nutritional Yeast, Rice Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Agar-agar Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Chick Pea Miso, Manufactured In A Facilty That Processes Peanuts And Almonds
Check Semi-Firm Almond Gruyere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Firm Almond Gruyere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Semi-Firm Almond Gruyere is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


