Is Semi-Skimmed Milk Long Life U.H.T. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Semi-Skimmed Milk Long Life U.H.T. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Skimmed Milk Long Life U.H.T. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life! Mega Chunks Semi-Sweet
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN
Alpro Soya Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L
Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L
About this product
Milk · Liquid


