Is SEMI-SOFT FRYING CHEESE, GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Garlic-infused semi-soft cheese offers a mild savory taste and firm, springy texture that browns to a crisp exterior while retaining a tender interior. Commonly sliced or cubed for pan-frying, grilling, salads, sandwiches, or appetizers. Reviewers note reliable browning, consistent texture, and pronounced garlic aroma and easy handling in hot pans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GARLIC, CHIVE & ENZYMES.

Check SEMI-SOFT FRYING CHEESE, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking