Is Semi-Sweet Baking Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy
Check Semi-Sweet Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Sweet Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Semi-Sweet Baking Chips is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


