Is Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate 54% Cacao - 4oz - Market Pantry™ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate 54% Cacao - 4oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate 54% Cacao - 4oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Baking