Is SEMI-SWEET BAKING CHOCOLATE SQUARES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER).
Check SEMI-SWEET BAKING CHOCOLATE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET BAKING CHOCOLATE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


