Is Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour

Check Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Baking