Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH BLACK AND ORANGE FROSTING AND SPOOKY SPRINKLES, HALLOWEEN SPRINKLES & FROSTING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- whey
- egg white
- milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- +8 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN. ICING: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (ANNATTO)], GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5), SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH BLACK AND ORANGE FROSTING AND SPOOKY SPRINKLES, HALLOWEEN SPRINKLES & FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH BLACK AND ORANGE FROSTING AND SPOOKY SPRINKLES, HALLOWEEN SPRINKLES & FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


