Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH SWEET PINK AND WHITE FROSTING TOPPED WITH HEART SHAPED SPRINKLES, HEART SPRINKLES & FROSTING Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN. ICING: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND FRACTIONATED PALM OILS, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, COLOR (FD&C RED#40 LAKE, BEET POWDER, FD&C RED #3). SPRINKLES: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3), POLYSORBATE 60.

Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH SWEET PINK AND WHITE FROSTING TOPPED WITH HEART SHAPED SPRINKLES, HEART SPRINKLES & FROSTING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go