Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKING SQUARES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKING SQUARES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKING SQUARES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


