Is Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 12oz - Market Pantry™ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 12oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 12oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips - 12oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCookingTopping


