Is Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524674) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524674) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524674) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Baking Morsel Drops) (16 oz, Zin: 524674) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


