Is semi-sweet chocolate nonpariels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
semi-sweet chocolate nonpareils cffm, inc,8315 beechmont ave, cinti, oh 45255 semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter), sunflower lecithin and vanilla, nonpareils contain sugar, corn starch, and carnauba wax, not suitable for individuals with milk allergies,
Check semi-sweet chocolate nonpariels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open semi-sweet chocolate nonpariels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


