Is SEMI-SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SEMI-SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? SEMI-SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful