Is SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Candy Cane Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Peppermint Oil (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Bha & Bht [As Preservatives]).
Check SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Where to buy
SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet, Piece


