Is Semicurado cuñitas hacencado Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUESO DE MEZCLA MADURADO. INGREDIENTES Leche de [vaca (50%*), oveja (20%*) y cabra (15%*)] pasteurizada, sal, cuajo no animal, estabilizante (cloruro cálcico) y fermentos fácticos Contiene conservadores (E-202 y E-235) y colorante (E-153) en la corteza no comestible. Origen de la leche: España. *Promedios mínimos, Envasado en atmósfera protectora. PRECIO/kg: PVP Valor 100 g 1747 kJ tico

Check Semicurado cuñitas hacencado against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep