Is Semifreddis Bread Challah - 18 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Sea Salt and Yeast.
Check Semifreddis Bread Challah - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semifreddis Bread Challah - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Semifreddis Bread Challah - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsSafeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


