Is Semifreddis Chocolate Dipped Almond Biscotti - 1-5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • eggs & tree nuts
  • almonds

eggs & tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Bittersweet Chocolate (Bittersweet Chocolate is Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Lecithin (as an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Cinnamon and Baking Soda.

Check Semifreddis Chocolate Dipped Almond Biscotti - 1-5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Semifreddis Chocolate Dipped Almond Biscotti - 1-5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping