Is SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL [CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT FLAKES.
Check SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


