Is Semisweet Dark Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, CACAO BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND VANILLA. FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED. MADE IN A PEANUT-FREE, TREE-NUT FREE, & GLUTEN-FREE MANUFACTURING FACILITY; FREE FROM 14 MAJOR ALLERGENS AND SENSITIZERS. WE DO NOT USE INGREDIENTS THAT ARE GENETICALLY ENGINEERED.
Check Semisweet Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semisweet Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chip · Chip, Piece
Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
ChipCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDessert


