Is Sempio Doenjang Soybean Paste (Authentic) 450g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean, Salt, Spirits, Koji
Check Sempio Doenjang Soybean Paste (Authentic) 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sempio Doenjang Soybean Paste (Authentic) 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sempio Doenjang Soybean Paste (Authentic) 450g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep


