Is Hot Pepper Paste Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat extract
- contains wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Paste (rice, Water, Salt, Koji-starter), Corn Syrup, Hot Pepper Powder, Soybean Paste (water, Soybean, Salt, Koji-starter), Distilled Alcohol, Water, Salt, Wheat Extract, Fermented Soy Seasoning (soyean, Water, Sea Salt, Wheat Extract, Distilled Alcohol, Yeast Extract), Garlic Juice Concentrate. (allergy Alert: Contains Wheat, Soy Products)
Check Hot Pepper Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pepper Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Hot Pepper Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


