Is Sempio Korean BBQ Bulgogi Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Deflated Soybean, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Spirits, Wheat, Yeast Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose), Sugar, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Garlic, Salt, Soy Peptide Concentrate (Soybean, Salt), Pear Puree (Pear, Vitamin C), Vinegar, Ginger, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A )
Check Sempio Korean BBQ Bulgogi Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sempio Korean BBQ Bulgogi Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sempio Korean BBQ Bulgogi Sauce is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping


