This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sempio Korean Dipping Sauce For Chicken Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructooligosaccharide, Corn Syrup, Tomato Ketchup, Sugar, Water, Red Pepper Paste (red Pepper, Water, Salt, Fermented Soybean Paste), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Onion, Salt, Hot Chili Powder, Modified Starch, Hot Chili Extract, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Wheat Extract, Stabiliser: E415, Oleoresin Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer: E631, E627. Contains Wheat and Soybean.

Check Sempio Korean Dipping Sauce For Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sempio Korean Dipping Sauce For Chicken | Spoonful