This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sempio Korean Dipping Sauce For Chicken Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructooligosaccharide, Corn Syrup, Tomato Ketchup, Sugar, Water, Red Pepper Paste (red Pepper, Water, Salt, Fermented Soybean Paste), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Onion, Salt, Hot Chili Powder, Modified Starch, Hot Chili Extract, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Wheat Extract, Stabiliser: E415, Oleoresin Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer: E631, E627. Contains Wheat and Soybean.

Check Sempio Korean Dipping Sauce For Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Sempio Korean Dipping Sauce For Chicken | Spoonful