Is Sempio Soy Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Defatted Soybean, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Wheat, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative, Yeast Extract, Alcohol, Sucralose. Contains Wheat and Soybeans.
Check Sempio Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sempio Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


