Is SEMTEX - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dendrobium Nobile, Phenylethylamine Hcl, Caffeine Anhydrous, Theobroma Cacao (12% Theobromine, 9% Caffeine), Cayenne Pepper (As Capsicum Annuum), Theacrine (As Teacrine(r)), Citrus Aurantium, Piperine (Black Pepper Extract), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check SEMTEX - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMTEX - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SEMTEX - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


