Is Sen Cha Naturals Tropical Mango Matcha Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOLUBLE DIETARY FIBER (PREBIOTIC), ALGAE FLOUR, ORGANIC JAPANESE MATCHA (30 MG CAFFEINE), MANGO & VANILLA EXTRACTS.
Check Sen Cha Naturals Tropical Mango Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sen Cha Naturals Tropical Mango Matcha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
TAZO Matcha Latte Green Tea Concentrate, 32 fl oz Carton
Jade Leaf Matcha Latte Premium Barista Crafted Mix Original
Trader Joe's Matcha Green Tea Latte Mix
About this product
Beverage · Powder


