Is Seneca Apple Chips Crispy Caramel - 2.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Caramel-flavored, thinly sliced fruit chips deliver a crisp, shattering crunch and noticeable sweet coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers frequently cite the crisp texture and caramel flavor, noting portability, occasional broken pieces, scattered crumbs in the bag, and easy sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Safflower, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color

Check Seneca Apple Chips Crispy Caramel - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seneca Apple Chips Crispy Caramel - 2.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing