Is Seneca Apple Chips Golden Delicious - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Seneca Apple Chips Golden Delicious - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seneca Apple Chips Golden Delicious - 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go