Is Senfter Classic Frankfurter Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Senfter Classic Frankfurter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senfter Classic Frankfurter is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep