Is Senjaku Hello Kitty Candy Assorted Flavour (Apple/Grape/Lemon) 65g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • e441
  • gelatin

e441

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (E441), Palm Oil, Sugarcort Powder (Soybean), Sorbitol, Acidulant, Flavoring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Glazing Agent, Emulsifier, Coloring (Gardenia)

Check Senjaku Hello Kitty Candy Assorted Flavour (Apple/Grape/Lemon) 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senjaku Hello Kitty Candy Assorted Flavour (Apple/Grape/Lemon) 65g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go