Is Senokot Dietary Supplement Laxative Gummies Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity gummies with a soft, chewy texture; users typically chew one or two as a convenient alternative to tablets. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste, ease of swallowing, portability, and varied onset times and effectiveness among individuals. Packaging is usually described as resealable for storage and often sold in bottles.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity gummies with a soft, chewy texture; users typically chew one or two as a convenient alternative to tablets. Reviews commonly note pleasant taste, ease of swallowing, portability, and varied onset times and effectiveness among individuals. Packaging is usually described as resealable for storage and often sold in bottles.
Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup , Sugar , Water, Pectin,Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Maltodextin Carnauba Wax.
Check Senokot Dietary Supplement Laxative Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senokot Dietary Supplement Laxative Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


