Is Senokot Laxative + Stool Softener, Dual Action, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
croscarmellose sodium, dicalcium phosphate, FD&C Yellow #5 Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, mineral oil, polyethylene glycol, sodium benzoate, sodium lauryl sulfate, starch, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin
Check Senokot Laxative + Stool Softener, Dual Action, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senokot Laxative + Stool Softener, Dual Action, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Dulcolax Tablets Overnight Relief 5 mg Laxative 25 ea
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


