Is Senokot Max Strength Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 10 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient: Each Tablet contains Powdered Alexandrian Senna Fruit (Pods) (Cassia Senna L. (C. Acutifolia Delile)), and Tinnevelly Senna Fruit (Pods) (Cassia Angustifolia Vahl) equivalent to 15mg Hydroxyahthracene Glycosides calculated as Sennoside B

Check Senokot Max Strength Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 10 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senokot Max Strength Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 10 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard