Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Senokot Natural Senna Tablets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablet contains standardised Senna equivalent to 7.5mg total Sennosides in a base containing Calcium Phosphate, Maize Starch, Lactose Monohydrate and Magnesium Stearate

Check Senokot Natural Senna Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senokot Natural Senna Tablets is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Wheat Free? Senokot Natural Senna Tablets | Spoonful