Is Senor Rico Flan, Original, Oven Baked Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caramel (Color), Sodium Alginate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride.
Check Senor Rico Flan, Original, Oven Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Flan, Original, Oven Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Senor Rico Flan, Original, Oven Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


