Is Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a highly regarded product among rice pudding enthusiasts. It is widely praised for its creamy texture and the addition of cinnamon on top, which adds a delightful flavor. People appreciate the taste so much that they consider it the best rice pudding available. With its popularity and positive feedback, Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a delicious and satisfying choice for rice pudding lovers.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a highly regarded product among rice pudding enthusiasts. It is widely praised for its creamy texture and the addition of cinnamon on top, which adds a delightful flavor. People appreciate the taste so much that they consider it the best rice pudding available. With its popularity and positive feedback, Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a delicious and satisfying choice for rice pudding lovers.
Ingredients
milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, salt, cinnamon
Check Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


