Is Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Ingredients
milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, cinnamon, salt
Check Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


