Is SENSATION DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- romano cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check SENSATION DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSATION DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


