Is Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning whey permeate
  • hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning
  • dextrose

hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning whey permeate

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning Whey Permeate (From Milk), Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (From Milk), Hickory Smoked Cheddar Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder (From Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch