Is Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- whey permeate
- cream powder
- hickory smoked cheddar powder
- milk
- from milk
- hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning whey permeate
- hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning
- dextrose
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning Whey Permeate (From Milk), Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (From Milk), Hickory Smoked Cheddar Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder (From Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


