Is Sensations Peking Spare Rib Oriental Sharing Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried pork
dried pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca, Cassava, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Peking Spare Rib Seasoning, Chilli, Shallot Leaf, Spices, Salt, Peking Spare Rib Seasoning Contains: Sugar, Flavouring, Dried Pork, Dried Onion, Fennel, Star Anise, Ginger, Black Pepper, Allspice, Dried Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring
Check Sensations Peking Spare Rib Oriental Sharing Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Peking Spare Rib Oriental Sharing Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensations Peking Spare Rib Oriental Sharing Crackers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


