Is Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- roasted chicken & thyme seasoning dried milk whey
roasted chicken & thyme seasoning dried milk whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning Dried Milk Whey, Flavourings, Sugar, Dried Onion, Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Dried Chicken, Mixed Spices, Thyme, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


