Is Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried milk whey

dried milk whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roast chicken and thyme-flavored crisps offer pronounced savory seasoning with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used for sharing at parties, picnics, or as a casual snack alongside sandwiches or dips. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic flavor and crunch, praising seasoning intensity while some comment it can occasionally be overly salty.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning [Dried Milk Whey, Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Dried Chicken, Mixed Spices, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Thyme Oil], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go