No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Roast chicken and thyme-flavored crisps offer pronounced savory seasoning with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used for sharing at parties, picnics, or as a casual snack alongside sandwiches or dips. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic flavor and crunch, praising seasoning intensity while some comment it can occasionally be overly salty.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning [Dried Milk Whey, Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Dried Chicken, Mixed Spices, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Thyme Oil], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g | Spoonful