Is Walkers Sensations Multipack Crisps - Thai Sweet Chilli 5x25g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning [Sugar, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Fructose, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Chilli Flakes, Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Tomato, Paprika Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Sensations Multipack Crisps - Thai Sweet Chilli 5x25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Sensations Multipack Crisps - Thai Sweet Chilli 5x25g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go