Is Sense Yogourt Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Blueberry Base (Blueberries, Water, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Sucralose (Contains 23,Sucralose Per 170G Serving), Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Carrageenan, Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Sense Yogourt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sense Yogourt Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking