Is Sense Yogourt Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- skim milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Vanilla Base (Water, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Sucralose (Contains 24,4Sucralose Per 175 G Serving), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Gelatin, Carrageenan, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Sense Yogourt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sense Yogourt Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sense Yogourt Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


